Schedule - The 15th Resistance International Film Festival

news 70861205291121 4bad3

 

 

Cinema Felestin (Palestine) 1
Date & Time 15:30 18:00 20:30
27-Nov-2018  Konjane Jam by Yasamin Nosrati - 85 min Villa Dwellers by Munir Gheidi - 90 min   Mahoora by Hamid Zargar Nezhad - 99 min
28-Nov-2018 The Safe Beach by Keramat Pourshahsavari - 92 min  The Story of Noon by Mohammad Hossein Mahdavian -
107 min
The Lost Strait by Bahram Tavakoli -
 90 min
29-Nov-2018 Do you hear my voice? by Sadegh Parvin Ashtiyani - 88 min   Dayan by Behrouz Nooranipour - 80 min Underwater Cypress by Mohammad Ali Bashe Ahangar -
112 min
30-Nov-2018  Damascus Time by Ebrahim Hatamikia - 115 min  The Emperor of Hell by Parviz Sheikhtadi - 86 min  

 

Cinema Felestin (Palestine) 2
Date & Time 15 16 18 20:30
27-Nov-2018       Panfilov's 28 by Kim Druzhinin, Andrey Shalopa - 
120 min
28-Nov-2018       The Father by Basil Alkhatib - 120 min  
29-Nov-2018       Tiger is Alive by Ali Abbas Zafar - 161 min
30-Nov-2018     A Twelve Year Night by Álvaro Brechner - 123 min Passage to Dawn by Andreu Castro - 100 min 

 

Cinema Felestin (Palestine) 3
Date & Time 15:30 17:30 19 20
27-Nov-2018

Khashoggi is Not Alone by Unknowe - 
28 min

*

Chance of Living - 18 min

*

Yemen: Kids and War by Khadija Al-Salami - 52 min

Fish Lake by Maryam Dosti - 95 min    Rain of Homs by Joud Said - 
100 min
28-Nov-2018 I am Rohingya: A Genocide in Four Acts by Yusuf Zine - 90 min  Eshnougel by Hadi Hajatmand, Ali Soleimani Sarnasri - 83 min     Take-Off by Mahesh Narayanan - 130 min 
29-Nov-2018

Mosul Between War and Peace by Anastasia Trofimova - 
27 min

*

125 Building by Rawad Alamin & Muhammad Mahdi - 11 min

*

Greeting Al-Quds by Osama Obed -12 min

*

Twice A Victim by Paula Palacios - 48 min

Endless Lights by Mostafa Soltani - 85 min     Aleppo Central Prison Siege by Najdat Anzour - 117 min
30-Nov-2018  Aleppo Earthquake by Aleksander Kharchenko - Sergey Shilov - 92 min Never Leave Me by Aida Begic - 
96 min
The Occupation of the American Mind by Loretta Alper, Jeremy Earp - 
82 min
On A Knife Edge by Jeremy Williams - 90 min 

 

Cinema Asr-e-Jadid 3
Date & Time 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:15
27-Nov-2018

Battle of Palmyra by Sasan Fallahfar -
52 min

*

Kuweires by Saeed Sadeghi - 30 min

*

Ebrahim by Husayn Ahmadi - 42 min

Inferno by Borhan Ahmadi - 27 min

*

The Grand Lady of Iran by Mostafa Razzagh Karimi - 82 min 

Seconds of Waiting by Mostafa Eshragh - 30 min

*

A Man with a Weapon of Words by Husayn Ahmadi - 35 min

*

Salvation by Amir-Husayn Norouzi - 45 min

Our House (Beytena) by Mostafa Eshragh -
40 min

*

Mr. Prime Minister by Mohammadreza Emamgholi - 70 min

28-Nov-2018

Waiting by Mojtaba Ehsani, Ali Mohammad Khaniki - 38 min

*

Babaei by Mozaffar Hosseinkhani Hazaveh - 63 min 

 Child of Iran by Aref Jafari Chegeni - 26 min

*

Sarcheshmeh Assassination by Mohammad Hossein Mahdavian - 80 min

 Zeynab by Mohammad Mehdi Bahraminejad - 24 min

*

Broken Crosses by Mehdi Larooyi - 28 min

Lepra by Mohamad Reza Emam Gholi - 40 min

*

Lights Off by Hamid Abdollahzadeh - 72 min 

29-Nov-2018

Dream of Rohingya by Mohamad Mahdi Khaleghi -
22 min

*

The Enigma of C130 by Sayyid Mahdi Dezfuli - 35 min

*

Snowy peaks by Naser Naderi - 43 min

The Oldman and the Singer by Amir Osanlou - 44 min

*

 The tresses of Aleppo by Meysam Saboohi - 26 min

*

Do We Eat Haram?! by Hadi Mohammadi Nasab - 45 min

 Home by Majid Kalhor - 23 min

*

Mr. Deputy by Hassan Vazirzadeh - 32 min

*

Men of life by Yahya Rezayi - 45 min

Price by Sayyid Reza Husayni - 50 min

*

Half Life People by Rouhollah Ghasemi - 58 min 

30-Nov-2018

 Mashd Abas… to be, not to be by Sayyid Hashem Mortazavian - 45 min

*

Silent Killer by Roohollah Rezayi - 50 min

Killing Gaza by Max Blumenthal and Dan Cohen -
97 min
The Occupation of the American Mind by Loretta Alper, Jeremy Earp -
82 min
 

 

 Cinema Asr-e-Jadid 2
Date & Time 15:00 17:30 19:30 21:30
27-Nov-2018

Midnight of April, 24 by Javad Mogouie -
41 min

*

The Last Flight by Mohsen Gheysari - 64 min

 

The Case of1220 1220 by Mohammad Javad Rajab Beigi - 50 min

*

Fresh Wound by Seyed Mohamad Ali Sadri Nia - 60 min 

War Citizen by Ahmad Zayery - 42 min 

Edward by Mohammad Bagher Shahin - 68 min

Foggy Border by Atbin Husayni -32 min

*

 The Sound of silence by Panahbarkhoda Rezayi - 75 min

28-Nov-2018

 Abouzars Won't Die by Naser Naderi - 53 min

*

Marjan's Dream by Hamid Mashayekhi, Mohsen Eslam Zadeh - 56 min

 Vitorio's Dream by Mojtaba Lotfi Keramati - 27 min

*

Jigsaw Puzzle by Mohammad Dindar - 83 min

Story Of Yemen by Mohamad Ali Shaban Ali - 35 min

*

Women with Gunpowder Earrings by Reza Farahmand -
75 min

Deprivation by Hamid Abdollahzadeh - 50 min

*

In Search Of Eastern Home Country by Alireza Khoshnevis - 59 min 

29-Nov-2018

 Mystery Of Aleppo by Naser Naderi - 50 min

*

 Batmian Goon by Mohammad Zare’ - 55 min

Hell and Pomegranate by Heydar Banihamzeh -
25 min

*

Companions by Mohammad-Faraj Salehi - 26 min

*
Lotus by Mohammadreza Vatandoost -
15 min

*

Old Guerrilla Fighter by Seyed Masoud Emami - 25 min

Brave Sayyid by Seyed Hassan Yousefi - 44 min

*

 Hoopoe Flight by Mostafa Razagh Karimi - 62 min

 Fathering Preparations by Morteza Balideh - 16 min

*

Boomerang by Mohsen Naghizadeh - 40 min

*

A Description of a photo by Satyar Emami - 50 min

30-Nov-2018

 My Son by Mohammad Mahdi Khaleghi - 30 min

*

With Patience, Life by Vahid Farahani - 51 min

*

Last Season of Life by Sasan Fallahfar - 28 min

*

The Coming War On China by John Pilger - 117 min  ISIS: The Start by Mohammad Moarej - 48 min 

 

 

 

 


Print